Hardatit Listed Handicap Hurdle 2m 1f 196y

  • (5yo+, 2m 1f 196y, 14 runners)
  • Winner €63,000 2nd €20,000 3rd €10,000 4th €7,000
  • Going: Very Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Weighed In:
  • Off time: 16:19:24
Full result
Result 16:17 Auteuil
Pos Horse Distance/th> Odds
1st 3 Echo De Champdoux 11/2j
2nd 1 Anouma Freedom 15/2
3rd 13 Gaelik First 33/1

Racecard

# Form Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey OR
1 77-035
White body, garnet quartered, white arms, garnet seams, garnet cap, white star Anouma Freedom (FR) 20
  • T:Y Fouin
  • J:N Desoutter
  • Form: 77-035
  • Age: 10
  • Weight: 11-4b
  • OR:
10 158 11-4 b Y Fouin N Desoutter
2 44-243
White body, blue spots, white arms, blue armlets, blue cap Fancytastic (FR) 125
  • T:Mlle I Gallorini
  • J:P Dubourg
  • Form: 44-243
  • Age: 6
  • Weight: 11-4b
  • OR:
6 158 11-4 b Mlle I Gallorini P Dubourg
3 71F-5F
light blue, dark blue hoop, hooped sleeves Echo De Champdoux (FR) 43
  • T:P & C Peltier
  • J:O Jouin
  • Form: 71F-5F
  • Age: 7
  • Weight: 11-2b
  • OR:
7 156 11-2 b P & C Peltier O Jouin
4 523-61
Black body, black arms, white armlets, white cap, black quartered Philae Du Mathan (FR) 133
  • T:G Leenders
  • J:A Chitray
  • Form: 523-61
  • Age: 6
  • Weight: 11-0
  • OR:
6 154 11-0 G Leenders A Chitray
5 4-25P3
Red body, white arms, red checked, red cap Gentilhomme (FR) 28
  • T:G Leenders
  • J:C Lefebvre
  • Form: 4-25P3
  • Age: 5
  • Weight: 11-0b
  • OR:
5 154 11-0 b G Leenders C Lefebvre
6 -83531
Light blue body, white cross of lorraine, light blue arms, white armlets, light blue cap Road Mix Tavel (FR) 14
  • T:Mlle D Mele
  • J:C Prichard
  • Form: -83531
  • Age: 6
  • Weight: 11-0b
  • OR:
6 154 11-0 b Mlle D Mele C Prichard
7 -2D672
Purple body, rose chevron, rose arms, purple chevron, rose cap, purple diamond Savoyard (IRE) 28
  • T:Joel Boisnard
  • J:M O Belley
  • Form: -2D672
  • Age: 8
  • Weight: 10-13
  • OR:
8 153 10-13 Joel Boisnard M O Belley
9 3F-P40
Rose body, white disc, rose arms, white cap Folburg De Palma (FR) 58
  • T:Y Fouin
  • J:J Da Silva
  • Form: 3F-P40
  • Age: 6
  • Weight: 10-8
  • OR:
6 148 10-8 Y Fouin J Da Silva
10 2580/4
Blue body, blue arms, blue cap, red star Futbolisto (FR) 35
  • T:M Seror
  • J:J Reveley
  • Form: 2580/4
  • Age: 8
  • Weight: 10-7
  • OR:
8 147 10-7 M Seror J Reveley
11 5F-221
White body, orange epaulettes, orange arms, orange cap Coeur Nantais (FR) 24
  • T:P J Fertillet
  • J:A Gautron
  • Form: 5F-221
  • Age: 5
  • Weight: 10-6
  • OR:
5 146 10-6 P J Fertillet A Gautron
12 -P1869
Purple body, yellow chevron, yellow arms, purple cap Henry Brulard (FR) 20
  • T:P Lenogue
  • J:A Merienne
  • Form: -P1869
  • Age: 6
  • Weight: 10-5b
  • OR:
6 145 10-5 b P Lenogue A Merienne
13 4-3P4P
Red body, yellow star, yellow arms, red cap Gaelik First (FR) 20
  • T:D Windrif
  • J:N Gauffenic
  • Form: 4-3P4P
  • Age: 6
  • Weight: 10-5
  • OR:
6 145 10-5 D Windrif N Gauffenic
14 529661
Big-blue body, beige arms, big-blue armlets, beige cap Fava Has (FR) 14
  • T:B and Beaunez
  • J:N Ferreira
  • Form: 529661
  • Age: 8
  • Weight: 10-4
  • OR:
8 144 10-4 B and Beaunez N Ferreira
16 23P-18
Blue body, white spots, blue arms, white spots, black cap Norathir (FR) 21
  • T:D De Watrigant
  • J:Felix de Giles
  • Form: 23P-18
  • Age: 5
  • Weight: 10-3
  • OR:
5 143 10-3 D De Watrigant Felix de Giles

Non Runners

# Form Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey OR
8 20-651
Kami Kaze (FR) 20
  • Course Winner
  • T:G C Rudolf
  • J:Jb Breton
  • Form: 20-651
  • Age: 10
  • Weight: 10-10b
  • OR:
10 1010 b G C Rudolf Jb Breton
15 434314
Mansionsa (FR) 14
  • T:G Leenders
  • J:W Lajon
  • Form: 434314
  • Age: 7
  • Weight: 10-4
  • OR:
7 104 G Leenders W Lajon
17 -27P46
Fusion De Baune (FR) 11
  • T:Bert Lefevre
  • J:P Denis
  • Form: -27P46
  • Age: 6
  • Weight: 10-3b
  • OR:
6 103 b Bert Lefevre P Denis

In depth

Formwatch

Kami Kaze (FR)(11-0) won at Auteuil 2m 3f hcp lst hvy in May beating Master Gold (10-7) by 1 1/2l, 18 ran.

Mansionsa (FR)(10-10) 4th of 15, 9 1/2l behind Fava Has (11-2) at Auteuil 2m 2f in May.

Fusion De Baune (FR)(10-7) 6th of 8, 22 1/4l behind Duc Des Genievres (11-2) at Compiegne 2m 2f hvy in Jun.

Philae Du Mathan (FR)(11-0) won at Pau 2m 1f hvy in Jan beating Hanoi Hilton (10-3) by 2l, 12 ran.

Gentilhomme (FR)(10-10) 3rd of 12, 8 3/4l behind La Bondue (10-5) at Nantes 2m 3f hvy in May.

Folburg De Palma (FR)(11-4) 11th of 15, dist behind Texard (11-4) at Auteuil 2m 3f hcp hvy in Apr.

Echo De Champdoux (FR)(10-3) at Auteuil 2m 5f hcp (1) sft in Apr.

Anouma Freedom (FR)(10-7) 5th of 16, 14 3/4l behind Gold Allen (9-13) at Auteuil 2m 3f hcp lst hvy in May.

Gaelik First (FR)(11-2) at Auteuil 2m 3f hcp lst hvy in May.

Fancytastic (FR)(10-12) 4th of 9, 15l behind Garo De Juilley (10-10) at Pau 2m 4f lst hvy in Feb.

Norathir (FR)(10-7) 8th of 9, dist behind Belle Promesse (11-0) at Auteuil 2m 2f lst sft in May.

Savoyard (IRE)(10-12) 2nd of 12, 7 1/2l behind La Bondue (10-5) at Nantes 2m 3f hvy in May.

Henry Brulard (FR)(9-12) 9th of 16, 20 1/4l behind Gold Allen (9-13) at Auteuil 2m 3f hcp lst hvy in May.

Fava Has (FR)(11-2) won at Auteuil 2m 2f in May beating Ghosty Rosetgri (10-7) by 7l, 15 ran.

Futbolisto (FR)(10-10) 4th of 11, 12 1/4l behind Fret D'Estruval (10-10) at Auteuil 2m 2f in May.

Road Mix Tavel (FR)(11-4) won at Auteuil 2m 2f in May beating Fee Des Marais (10-7) by 4l, 11 ran.

Coeur Nantais (FR)(11-4) won at Strasbourg 2m 3f hvy in May beating Galopin Des Obeaux (10-7) by 5l, 14 ran.