Race 8 - Stakes 6f 110y

  • (3yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners)
  • Winner $126,000 2nd $40,000 3rd $20,000 4th $14,000
  • Going: Fast
  • Surface: Dirt
Weighed In:
  • Off time: 22:05:47
Full result
Result 22:04 Aqueduct
Pos Horse Distance/th> Odds
1st 7 Kazmike 14/1
2nd 1 Unique Unions 11/2

Racecard

# Form Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (1) 913-4
Black, white star, light green sleeves, white stars, white cap Unique Unions (USA) 104
  • Distance Winner
  • T:Richard Schosberg
  • J:Manuel Franco
  • Form: 913-4
  • Age: 3
  • Weight: 8-6
  • OR: 97
3 118 8-6 Richard Schosberg Manuel Franco
2 (2) 1-115
Black, gold ball, gold dots on sleeves, black cap Barese (USA) 14
  • Distance Winner
  • T:Michael Maker
  • J:Dylan Davis
  • Form: 1-115
  • Age: 3
  • Weight: 8-11
  • OR: 104
3 123 8-11 Michael Maker Dylan Davis
3 (3) 4
White, pink sash, grey sleeves, pink cap Tommy Gun (USA) 23
  • T:George Weaver
  • J:Eric Cancel
  • Form: 4
  • Age: 3
  • Weight: 8-6
  • OR: 90
3 118 8-6 George Weaver Eric Cancel
4 (4) 14
Black, white diamond hoop, scarlet collar, scarlet chevrons on sleeves, black cap, scarlet visor Mo Dancin (USA) 23
  • T:Linda Rice
  • J:Jose Lezcano
  • Form: 14
  • Age: 3
  • Weight: 8-6
  • OR: 86
3 118 8-6 Linda Rice Jose Lezcano
5 (5) 3
Black, white diamond hoop, scarlet collar, scarlet chevrons on sleeves, black cap, scarlet visor Red D G P (USA) 36
  • T:James Ferraro
  • J:Kendrick Carmouche
  • Form: 3
  • Age: 3
  • Weight: 8-6
  • OR: 89
3 118 8-6 James Ferraro Kendrick Carmouche
6 (6) 155
Orange and yellow quarters, yellow sleeves, orange dots, orange cap Mister Larry (USA) 41
  • Distance Winner
  • T:Orlando Noda
  • J:Jose Gomez
  • Form: 155
  • Age: 3
  • Weight: 8-6b1
  • OR: 74
3 118 8-6 b1 Orlando Noda Jose Gomez
7 (7) 22
Red, white diamond hoop, red sleeves, red cap Kazmike (USA) 23
  • Beaten Favourite
  • T:Dimitrios Synnefias
  • J:Trevor McCarthy
  • Form: 22
  • Age: 3
  • Weight: 8-6
  • OR: 95
3 118 8-6 Dimitrios Synnefias Trevor McCarthy

In depth

Formwatch

Kazmike (USA)3-4fav (8-6) 3-4w upper, mild bid, 2nd of 8, shd behind Win For Gold (8-13) at Aqueduct 6f mdn fst in Mar.

Unique Unions (USA)9-2 (8-8) 2p turn,headed ins1/8, 4th of 9, 3 1/4l behind Barese (8-8) at Aqueduct 6f stks gd in Jan.

Barese (USA)7-1 (8-11) 4p turns,chased,wknd, 5th of 8, 5 1/4l behind Mo Donegal (8-11) at Aqueduct 1m 1f stks fst in Apr.

Mo Dancin (USA)9-2 (8-6) 3w upper, tired, 4th of 7, 14 1/4l behind State Planning (8-10) at Aqueduct 1m fst in Mar.

Red D G P (USA)13-1 (8-6) 4w uppr, herded 1/16, 3rd of 8, 2l behind Amedeus Music (8-6) at Aqueduct 6f mdn fst in Mar.

Tommy Gun (USA)12-1 (8-6) Vied, dueled, wknd lte, 4th of 8, shd behind Win For Gold (8-13) at Aqueduct 6f mdn fst in Mar.

Mister Larry (USA)15-1 (8-6) 4-5w upper, faltered, last of 5, 30 1/4l behind Rotknee (8-8) at Aqueduct 7f stks fst in Mar.